ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

TECHNICAL SPONSOR
IEEE Consumer Electronics Society Taipei Chapter
IEEE Taipei Section Young Professionals Group
IET Taipei Local Network Young Professionals Group

HONORARY GENERAL CHAIR
Po-Ching Wu (National Ilan University, Taiwan)

GENERAL CHAIRS
Chin-Wang Tao (National Ilan University, Taiwan)
Chu Yu (National Ilan University, Taiwan)
Chih-Peng Fan (National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan)

TECHNICAL PROGRAM CHAIRS
Chih-Hsien Hsia (National Ilan Univeristy, Taiwan)
Tsung-Han Tsai (National Central University, Taiwan)
Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Tokushima University, Japan)
Tingyi Wu (National Ilan Univeristy, Taiwan)

FINANCE CHAIR
Wen-Chung Kao (National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan)

INTERNATIONAL COORDINATORS
Hsueh-Ming Hang (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Wai-Chi Fang (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Ti-Hao Chiang (Ambarella Semiconductor Company, Taiwan)
Stefan Mozar (Consumer Electronics Society, Australia)
Nobuo Funabiki (Okayama University, Japan)
Jing-Ming Guo (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
Pei-Jun Lee (National Chi Nan University, Taiwan)
Yu-Cheng Fan (National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan)

CE SOCIETY PRESIDENT
Wahab Almuhtadi (Consumer Electronics Society, USA)

CE SOCIETY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Charlotte Kobert (Consumer Electronics Society, USA)

CE SOCIETY TREASURER
Branislav Djokic (Consumer Electronics Society, USA)

CE SOCIETY VP CONFERENCES
Raed Abdullah (Consumer Electronics Society, USA)

GENERAL SECRETARY
Chiung-An Chen (Ming Chi University of Technology, Taiwan)

SPECIAL SESSION ORGANIZATION CHAIRS
Min-Shan Li (Taipei City Hospital Zhongxiao Branch, Taiwan)
Huang-Chia Shih (Yuan Ze University, Taiwan)
Jian-Chiun Liou (Taipei Medical University, Taiwan)
Shih-Wei Sun (Taipei National University of the Arts, Taiwan)

AWARD CHAIRS
Chia-Hung Yeh (National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan)
Chin-Lun Hung (Blossom Clinic of Psychosomatic Medicine, Taiwan)
Yeong-Kang Lai (National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan)
Po-Chyi Su (National Central University, Taiwan)

REGISTRATION CHAIRS
Yung-Yao Chen (National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan)
Hsin-Chuan Chen (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, Zhongshan Institute, China)

PUBLICATIONS CHAIRS
Ying-Ren Chien (National Ilan Univeristy, Taiwan)
Ting-Lan Lin (National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan)
Jieh-Ren Chang (National Ilan University, Taiwan)

PUBLICITY CHAIRS
Chao-Hsien Lee (National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan)
Hai-Wu Lee (Huaiyin Institute of Technology, China)

WEB CHAIR
Shyang-Yuh Wang (Chinese Culture University, Taiwan)

LOCAL ARRANGEMENT CHAIRS
Yih-Jiun Lee (Chinese Culture University, Taiwan)
Szu-Yin Lin (Chung Yuan Christian University, Taiwan)
Whai-En Chen (National Ilan University, Taiwan)

DEMO/EXHIBITION CHAIRS
Chi-Chia Sun (National Formosa University, Taiwan)
Li-Wei Kang (National Yunlin University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
Yen-Lin Chen (National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan)