Special Session

Special Session

Advanced Circuits and Signal Processing Systems
Po-Yu Kuo (National Yunlin University of Science & Technology, TW)

Advanced Computing Systems and Applications
Masaru Fukushi (Yamaguchi University, JP)

Advanced Cryptography and Its Applications
Yasuyuki Nogami (Okayama University, JP)

Advanced Machine Learning for Smart IoT Applications
Wen-Huang Cheng (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, TW)
Ching-Chun Huang (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, TW)

Advanced Signal and Image Processing in Consumer Electronics
Yung-Yao Chen (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, TW)
Shih-Lun Chen (Chung Yuan Christian University, TW)

Artificial Intelligence Applications and Technologies in Internet of Things
Wen-Hwa Liao (National Taipei University of Business, TW)
Jung-Kuei Chang (Tamkang University, TW)
Cheng-Chin Chien (Galaxy Software Service Corp., TW)
Chih-Yung Chang (Tamkang University, TW)

Artificial Intelligence Models for Multimedia: Representation and Applications
Li-Wei Kang (National Taiwan Normal University, TW)
Chia-Hung Yeh (National Taiwan Normal University, TW)

Artificial Intelligence of Things for the Consumer Technology
Ming-Fong Tsai (National United University, TW)
Sheng-Joue Young (National United University, TW)

Biomedical Circuits and System Technology and Bioinformation Procession
Liang-Hung Wang (Fuzhou University, CN)

Circuits and Systems for Intelligent Signal Processing Technology
Chih-Peng Fan (Natioanl Chung Hsing University, TW)
Kuan-Hung Chen (Feng-Chia University, TW)

Communication and Human-Centered Information Systems for Internet Applications
Shinji Sugawara (Chiba Institute of Technology, JP)
Nobuo Funabiki (Okayama University, JP)

Computational Intelligence Techniques for Electronic Design Automation
Wenzhong Guo (Fuzhou University, CN)
Genggeng Liu (Fuzhou University, CN)
Xing Huang (Technical University of Munich, CN)
Ling Wu (Fuzhou University, CN)
Chi-Hua Chen (Fuzhou University, CN)

Computer Communications and Signal Processing for IoT
Yutaka Ishibashi (Nagoya Institute of Technology, JP)
Pingguo Huang (Gifu Shotoku Gakuen University, JP)
Takashi Okuda (Aichi Prefectural University, JP)

Computer Networks, Sensor Technologies and Big Data Computing
Tin-Yu Wu (National Ilan University, TW)
Dan Tao (Beijing Jiaotong University, CN)
Kewen Lu (Beijing Jiaotong University, CN)
Wei-Che Chien (National Dong Hwa University, TW)

Consumer Electronics and Services for AIoT Technology and Applications
Chiu-Chin Chen (ZhaoQing University, CN)
Chia-Chun Liao (ZhaoQing University, CN)

Consumer IC Researches and Applications
Shao-Chang Huang (VIS, TW)

Deep Learning-Based Multimedia Processing
Jeih-Weih Hung (National Chi Nan University, TW)
Pei-Jun Lee (National Chi Nan University, TW)

Deep Learning Based Robotic Systems
Chen-Chien James Hsu (National Taiwan Normal University, TW)

Efficient Algorithm and Architecture Designs for Circuit and System
Yu-Hsuan Lee (Yuan Ze University, TW)

Energy Efficient Objects Detection For Smart Devices
Shanq-Jang Ruan (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, TW)

GaN based converters for powering 5G and beyond
Chin Hsia (National Central University, TW)

Information and Communication Technologies for Consumer Electronics
Cheng-Yuan Chang (National United University, TW)

Innovation in Communication Technology
Shyang-Yuh Wang (Chinese Culture University, TW)
Sheng-Tsung Tu (Ming Chuan University, TW)

Intelligent Circuits and Systems
Chang-Ming Wu (Chung Yuan Christian University, TW)

Intelligent Multimedia Computing
Chih-Yang Lin (Yuan Ze University, TW)
Kuan-Hsien Liu (National Taichung University of Science and Technology, TW)
Tsung-Jung Liu (National Chung Hsing University, TW)

Intelligent Devices, Circuits, Systems, and Algorithms for Smart Lives
Chien-Cheng Tseng (National Kaohsiung University of Science and Technology, TW)
Ching-Hu Lu (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, TW)

Intelligent Video Analytics and Multimedia Systems
Yen-Lin Chen (National Taipei University of Technology, TW)
Yu-Cheng Fan (National Taipei University of Technology, TW)

Non-invasive Biomedical Technology and Digital Health Care
Pao-Cheng Huang (Fujian Agriculture and Forestry University, CN)

QoS/QoE-Related Technologies for Future Communication Systems
Yoshiaki Nishikawa (NEC, JP)
Ryo Yamamoto (The University of Electro-Communications, JP)

Recent Advances in Computer Vision in Consumer Electronics
Ting-Lan Lin (National Taipei University of Technology, TW)
Chih-Hsien Hsia (National Ilan University, TW)

Signal Processing for Communication, Radar, Optics, Circuit Design, AI and GPU
Ching-Huang Lin (National Yunlin University of Science and Technology, TW)
Po-Hui Yang (National Yunlin University of Science and Technology, TW)
Hsuan-Fu Wang (National Yunlin University of Science and Technology, TW)

Smart Sensing Technologies & Applications for Human Health Promotion
Wan-Jung Chang (Southern Taiwan University of Science and Technology, TW)

Smart Technologies, Management and Control for Energy Systems
Saher Javaid (Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, JP)

The Emerging Data-driven Technologies for Smart Service Systems
Hsin-Han Chiang (National Taiwan Normal University, TW)
Yen-Lin Chen (National Taipei University of Technology, TW)

Wearable Technology on the Health and Medical Electronics
Jian-Chiun Liou (Taipei Medical University, TW)